Privacy Notice

At N3, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy notice explains what personal data N3 collects from you through our interactions with you and through our products and services, as well as how we use that data.

Our privacy notice explains:

  • What personal data we collect and why we collect it.
  • How we use your personal data.
  • The choices we offer, including how to access and update your personal data.

Who to contact if you have any questions or concerns. Who are we?

N3 is an outsourced, integrated sales and marketing execution firm, headquartered in Atlanta with offices in Bogota; Dublin; Fargo; Fort Lauderdale; London; San Jose, Costa Rica; Sao Paulo; Seattle; Singapore and Sydney. Details of our locations can be found on the contact page of our website.

How do we collect personal data from you?

N3 collects data to operate effectively and to provide you the best experiences with our products and services. We obtain some data by recording how you interact with our ads, for example, using technologies like cookies. We also collect network traffic data that is generated by users’ online activities such as IP addresses, session durations, and viewed pages, and we also obtain data from third parties and our clients.

What type of personal data is collected from you?

We may collect the following personal data from you:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Job Title
  • Country
  • IP address
  • Data regarding page visits and when they were accessed

How we use your personal data

N3 uses the data we collect to operate our business and provide you the products and services we and our clients offer. This includes using your personal data to improve the products and personalize your experiences. We may also use your personal data to identify your interests to improve our communications with you, for example, informing you about new products, services, and events, as well as blogs that we create on subjects that might be of interest to you. We will not sell your personal data to any third parties.

Who else has access to your personal data?

Third parties working on our behalf:

We may pass your personal data to third parties, such as service providers, agents, subcontractors and other associated organizations, for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf. When we use third parties, we disclose only the personal data that is necessary to deliver the service, and only if we have a contract in place between us and the third party that requires them to keep your personal data secure and to not use it for their own direct marketing purposes.

Our clients:

We will not share your personal data with our clients unless you have given us explicit consent to do so for that specific purpose. You have the right to refuse and to update your contact preferences with us at any time by emailing privacy@n3results.com.

Third parties and our clients:

We may share personal data with companies, organizations or individuals outside of N3 if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of your personal data is reasonably necessary to:

  • Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request,
  • Enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations,
  • Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; or
  • Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of N3, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

Mergers, acquisitions or any other structural changes to N3 may also require us to transfer your personal data to another entity, provided that the receiving entity will comply with this privacy notice.

How to access and control your personal data

We aim to provide you with access to your personal data. If you believe that your personal data that we have is inaccurate or incorrect, we will strive to give you ways to update it quickly or to delete it – unless we have to keep that data for legitimate business or legal purposes.

You can create a request to view, edit, or delete your personal data by emailing privacy@n3results.com. You can also send an email to privacy@n3results.com to make choices about N3’s collection and use of your personal data, to opt out of receiving promotional telephone calls, email and postal mail from N3, and to opt out from receiving interest-based advertising from N3.

Cookies and similar technologies

N3 uses cookies (small text files placed on your device) and similar technologies to provide our websites and online services and to help collect data. Cookies allow us, among other things, to store your preferences and settings, provide interest-based advertising, and analyze how our websites and online services are performing.

We also use web beacons to help deliver cookies and gather usage and performance data. Our websites may include web beacons and cookies from third-party service providers.

There are a variety of tools to control cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies, including browser controls to block and delete cookies. There are also controls from third-party analytics service providers that enable you to opt out of data collection through web beacons and similar technologies. Your browser and other choices may impact your experiences with our products and services.

Data retention

We will retain your personal data as needed to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. We will retain and use your personal data as necessary to comply with our business requirements, legal obligations, resolve disputes, protect our assets, and enforce our agreements. Once retention of personal information is no longer necessary, it will be destroyed in accordance with N3’s Information Classification and Handling Standard.

Transfer of personal data to other countries

Personal data that N3 collects is primarily hosted in the United States, therefore most personal data, if it will be transferring out of the originating country, will be transferred to the United States.

Personal data of children under 16

Our sites are not geared toward children under 16. Our sites will not knowingly collect personal data from anyone under 16 years old. Please contact us at privacy@n3results.com if you believe that your child under 16 has accessed our sites.

California specific notice

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request in writing a list of the categories of personal data related to our disclosure of certain categories of personal data in the preceding year to a third party for their direct marketing purposes.

You can create such a request by emailing privacy@n3results.com.

Dispute resolution

If you have any concerns about the way we process your personal data, you are welcome to contact our privacy team at: privacy@n3results.com or write to us at:

N3 Headquarters
Attn: Privacy Officer
3565 Piedmont Road NE
Building 3, Suite 650
Atlanta, GA 30305
United States
Email: privacy@n3results.com

Questions and contact

Any questions regarding this Privacy Notice and our privacy practices should be sent via email to privacy@n3results.com.

Changes to the Privacy Public Notice

Our privacy policies are under regular review and changes to our Privacy Public Notice are posted on this web page.

Date

This privacy notice was last updated on 18 May 2018.